Organic Lavender Essential Oil
Lavender essential oil derives from the flowers of the lavender plant. In ancient times the lavenders blossoms were widely used as a bath additive to scent the water. Today, it's a must-have beauty ally. Always diluted with a carrier oil, the oil can help soothe skin irritations and sunburns, protect the skin from infections that could cause acne breakouts, and promote hair growth. Used in aromatherapy, lavender is known for its relaxing properties.
Important: always use it mixed with a carrier oil.
Lavandula Angustifolia Oil, Limonene, Linalool, Coumarin, Geraniol